Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D J JACKSON (456) 250549911 37.52202 -93.08761 12/01/2025 11:00AM DALLAS HIGHWAY 38, 7.5 MILES SOUTH OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA OPTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES EAGAN,MN BRISTOL WEST WEST BOUND
2 2024 KAWASAKI KLR650 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 30 YES ELKLAND,MO GEICO EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES ELKLAND,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2