Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. T. HACKETT #559 250549989 37.308093 -93.173627 12/01/2025 11:35AM GREENE NORTHBOUND US 65 4.5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA TUNDRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES NIXA, MO SHELTER MUTUAL INSURANCE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 SERIOUS NO BUFFALO, MO PEDESTRIAN MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL J.R. CHRONISTER #206