Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. PLILEY (914) 250550042 0 0 12/01/2025 12:00PM DAVIESS NORTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 60 MILE MARKER- 7 MILES NORTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 BUICK ENCLAVE MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT FEMALE 20 YES OLATHE, KS NATIONAL GENERAL NOTHBOUND
1 2010 HONDA PILOT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 48 YES POWDERLY, TX USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES POWDERLY, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 AND 2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH 1 SLOWED TO ATEMPT TO USE THE EMERGENCY CROSS OVER. VEH 2 COULD NOT SLOW DUE TO SNOW COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 1. BOTH VEH'S WERE RELOCATED PRIOR TO OFFICERS ARRIVAL.