Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. W. ROSENTHAL /930/ 250550048 38.3586 -93.11797 12/01/2025 11:30AM BENTON MO-W, 2 MILES NORTH OF MO-B A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 GRAY 2019 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 26 YES LINCOLN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES LINCOLN, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE ICY ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A FENCE AND A TREE.