Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I V BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY (321) 250550104 37.1776827 -93.367563 12/01/2025 12:04PM GREENE W SUNSHINE ST AT S FARM ROAD 123, .25 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED