Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. HEDLUND (255) 250550127 0 0 12/01/2025 12:00PM WARREN NORTHBOUND MO-J NEAR GRAND OAK ESTATES C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 RAM 5500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES BEAUFORT, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES TROY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WRIGHT CITY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSPEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND JACK KNIFED ACROSS THE ROADWAY. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.