Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. GATES (324) 250550149 0 0 10/29/2025 6:28AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 255 EAST OF INTERSTATE 55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 255, EAST OF INTERSTATE 55, IN LANE 1. THE TRAFFIC CRASH VEHICLE 1 DROVE TOO FAST FOR THE WET CONDITIONS OF THE ROADWAY. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE ROADWAY LEFT AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER WITH ITS FRONT RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SPIN AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER WITH ITS REAR RIGHT.