Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. DUDLEY #459 250550190 37.28775 -92.73642 12/01/2025 12:46PM WEBSTER 28255 HIGHWAY 38 4 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE ADULT FEMALE 62 YES HARTVILLE, MO UNKNOWN 1246
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES HARTVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY COX EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF ROADWAY DUE TO ICY CONDITIONS, AND STRUCK A BRIDGE SUPPORT.