Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) 250550241 0 0 12/01/2025 1:01PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF THE 187.0 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 WHITE GMC SIERRA MODERATE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 KENWORTH T680 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 33 YES IRONTON, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SLIDING AND VEHICLE #2'S FRONT RIGHT IMPACTED THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE #1.