Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. L. HIRNER (1345) 250550305 0 0 12/01/2025 1:31PM COLE US 54 EASTBOUND AT MOREAU RIVER BRIDGE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY WOODS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 NO ELDON, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 SERIOUS NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE