Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R J HASTINGS /586/ 250550341 0 0 12/01/2025 1:29PM BATES NB I-49 AT 124MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F150 TOTAL DOUTYS TOW ADULT MALE 43 YES RICH HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES RICH HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER LOST CONTROL ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY. VEHICLE STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, TRAVELLED ACROSS THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE OPPOSITE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY CPL D A JONES /854/