Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) 250550358 0 0 12/01/2025 1:52PM LACLEDE 139 MILE MARKER I-44 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 RAM 1500 TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE IN THE GRASS AT THE 139 WB ADULT MALE 29 YES CYPRESS, TEXAS UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2015 HYUNDAI SONATA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES CYPRESS, TEXAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK PARKED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR M.L. GRAPES (519)