Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. K.D. RAPIER (1358) 250550441 0 0 12/01/2025 2:20PM PULASKI INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 166 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INFINITI QX50 TOTAL SECURED OFF THE ROADWAY ADULT FEMALE 56 YES AURORA, IL UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 SERIOUS YES AURORA, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES CAROL STREAM, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431)