Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D. L. JOHNSON #309 250550457 37.3332 -93.12339 12/01/2025 2:20PM GREENE MO 125 THREE MILES SOUTH OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL PREMIER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO FAIR GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE NO FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED INTO A MAILBOX.