Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.R. COOK #238 250550509 37.33375 -94.484638 12/01/2025 2:50PM JASPER HWY. 43, TEN MILES WEST OF JASPER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL PRIVATELY TOWED ADULT MALE 31 YES GOLDEN CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 INTERNATIONAL SA525 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES CARTHAGE, MO SELF-INSURED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES GOLDEN CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BARTON COUNTY VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES GOLDEN CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BARTON COUNTY VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES GOLDEN CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPTIAL IN BARTON COUNTY VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT-HAND TURN INTO A DRIVEWAY; VEHICLE 1 OVERTOOK VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2'S SNOW PLOW.