Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250550672 0 0 12/01/2025 3:50PM ANDREW SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 55 MILE MARKER- 3 MILES NORTH OF COUNTRY CLUB H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET 3500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES BARNARD, MO STATEFARM NORTHBOUND
1 2011 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 52 YES GILBERT, AZ GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES GILBERT, AZ OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND VEH 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH 1 SKIDDED ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY, WENT OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL AND OVERTURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2 STRIKING THE DRIVERS SIDE OF VEH 2. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY FACING WEST ON ITS TOP. VEH 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER FACING WEST ON IT'S WHEELS. ASSISTED BY TPR S.P. GOMEZ (136) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.