Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250550691 0 0 12/01/2025 3:51PM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI 8 EAST OF PAYNE LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO MINERAL POINT, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
1 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO MINERAL POINT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO MINERAL POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE NO MINERAL POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON THE ICY ROADWAY AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.