Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. MORAN (868) 250550777 0 0 12/01/2025 4:15PM JEFFERSON I-55 NB NORTH OF ROUTE TT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INFINITY QX80 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES INLET BEACH, FL AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES INLET BEACH, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE DUE TO ICY CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, FOLLOWED BY AN EMBANKMENT, BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY.