Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. CHASTAIN (652) 250550933 0 0 12/01/2025 6:59PM FRANKLIN ROUTE O NEAR ST. MARYS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 26 YES OWENSVILLE, MO TRIPLE A WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES OWENSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE O. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE SNOWY/ICY CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.