Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. MORAN (868) 250550956 0 0 12/01/2025 6:05PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-21 AT HAYDEN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HARRYS'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO MINERAL POINT, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR NO MINERAL POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE/SKID AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 THEN ROTATED, WITH ITS FRONT FACING EAST, AND STARTED TO ROLL. VEHICLE 1 STOPPED ROLLING, LANDED ON ALL FOUR WHEELS, AND BEGAN ROLLING BACKWARDS.