Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.A. GREEN (1190) 250551049 39.15343 -94.16391 12/01/2025 7:17PM CLAY MO-JJ AT FOOTHILLS ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE CHARGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRADS ADULT MALE 26 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO MISSOURI STATE HIGHWAY PATROL SOUTHBOUND
3 2013 HONDA CIVIC MINOR TOWED BY SHOEMAKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 NISSAN ARMADA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
4 2006 FORD E150 MODERATE TOWED BY SHOEMAKERS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO PEDESTRIAN LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE UNK MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
***INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH*** CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY WITH EMERGENCY LIGHTS ACTIVATED NEXT TO VEH 3, VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1, VEH 3. AND VEH 4 RESULTING IN VEH 1 STRIKING A PEDESTRIAN AND OVERTURNING OFF THE ROADWAY. LICENSE PLATE 567-HP, MILEAGE 17449 P# 23467 ASSISTED BY MSGT. D.R. BECKER (219), MSGT R.A. WOOD (788), TPR J.L. COLWELL (311), TPR K.R. KENNEDY (503), AND TPR D.T. WALLER (891)