Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) 250551090 0 0 12/01/2025 8:20PM FRANKLIN US-50 WEST OF MO-C C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO ROSEBUD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2001 LINCOLN TOWNCAR TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES WARSAW, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO UNKNOWN OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 SERIOUS NO ROSEBUD, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS
2 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE NO ROSEBUD, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS
2 ADULT MALE 33 SERIOUS NO ROSEBUD, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.