Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. W. PICARD (489) 250551125 0 0 12/01/2025 9:05PM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 NEAR MILE-MARKER 216 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 INTERNATIONAL BOX TRUCK TOTAL TOWEED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES CLEVELAND, TX FALCON INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES CLEVELAND, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BOURBON POLICE DEPARTMENT