Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.L. VINES #1166 250551164 37.15831 -92.9327 12/01/2025 9:45PM WEBSTER US 60 IN FORDLAND, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF SEYMOUR, MO ADULT FEMALE 50 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULACNE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL ON AN ICE COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE.