Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J DRUM #606 250551167 38.4944052 -94.341264 12/01/2025 9:50PM CASS I 49 NORTH OF ARCHIE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 26 YES ADRIAN, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2004 CHEVROLET TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY J'S ALL CITY TOW ADULT MALE 38 YES SPRINGDALE, AR TREXIS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES SPRINGDALE, AR DRIVER TAKEN TO CASS REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY CASS FIRE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH #1 BEGAN SLIDING, STRUCK A BRIDGE AND CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. VEH #2 STRUCK #1 IN THE SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR C W KLOTZ #506 AND THE CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT