Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250551229 36.603306 -89.6643 12/01/2025 11:10PM NEW MADRID ROUTE D AT ROUTE E - 2 MILES WEST OF LILBOURN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SPROUSE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 41 YES NEW MADRID, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES NEW MADRID, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESOTN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF SLUSH COVERED ROADWAY INTO THE DITCH.