Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, B.T. DORFF (198) 250551343 0 0 12/02/2025 6:40AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF HIGHWAY 370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 1999 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES WENTZVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
6 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES ELLSVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
5 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES UNION, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES FONTANA, CA THE INSURANCE STORE WESTBOUND
3 2024 RAM 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES O'FALLON, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
1 2000 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES DUPO, IL AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES DUPO, IL DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #1 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO SKID AND SLIDE. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SKID AND SLIDE AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC MEDIAN. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE CENTER CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER AND ENTERED INTO THE EASTBOUND LANES OF INTERSTATE 70. DEBRIS STRUCK AND DAMAGED VEHICLES #3, #4, #5 AND #6. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. A. ALLEE (465) AND ST. PETERS POLICE DEPARTMENT