Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 250551408 37.3923888 -89.622194 12/02/2025 7:40AM CAPE GIRARDEAU INTERSTATE 55 103 MILE MARKER NORTHBOUND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY SEYERS GARAGE ADULT MALE 29 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO SECURA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT THEN OVERTURNED.