Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.R. PRITCHARD (696) 250551424 0 0 12/02/2025 7:45AM ST. CHARLES HIGHWAY 364 AT UPPER BOTTOM ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 26 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2091 SUBARU OUTBACK MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM ESATBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS, LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 BEFORE STRIKING VEHICLE #2.