Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. TANNER (565). 250551653 0 0 12/01/2025 10:53AM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND I-35, 2 MILES NORTH OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2018 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES DES MOINES, IA TRISURA INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 PETERBUILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES CHICAGO, IL NATIONAL SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE UNK YES CAMERON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MODERATE YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOLT EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1, VEH #2, AND VEH #3 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH #1 SKIDDED ON THE SNOW-COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH #2, BOUNCED OFF VEH #2 AND STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH #3. VEH #1 CAME TO REST IN THE PASSING LANE OF I-35 ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #2 AND VEH #3 CAME TO CONTROLLED STOPS ON THE SHOULDER OF I-35. ASSISTED BY SGT J.P. LYNCH (522), AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.