Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. TANNER (565). 250551662 0 0 12/01/2025 10:58AM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND I-35, 2 MILES NORTH OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 KENWORTH MINOR TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 56 YES WEST DES MOINES, IA GREAT WEST CASUALTY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 81 YES PATTONSBURG, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES PATTONSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 81 MODERATE YES PATTONSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 AND VEH #2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH #1 BEGAN SKIDDING ON SNOW-COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH #2. VEH #2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #1 CAME TO REST IN THE PASSING LANE OF I-35 ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY SGT J.P. LYNCH (522), AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.