Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. TANNER (565). 250551667 0 0 12/01/2025 11:00AM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND I-35, 2 MILES NORTH OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 37 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO NATIONAL GENERAL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
4 2022 TOYOTA RAV-4 TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 38 YES LOUISBURG, KS ALL STATE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
5 2012 PETERBUILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES RAYTOWN, MO NATIONAL INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
3 2014 KENWORTH MINOR TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 56 YES WEST DES MOINES, IA GREAT WEST CASUALTY INSURANCE PARKED SOUTHBOUND
6 2019 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 57 YES SPOTSYLVANIA, VA USAA INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 PETERBUILT MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 63 YES DES MOINES, IA GREAT WEST CASUALTY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
4 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES LOUISBURG, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOLT EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
6 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES SPOTSYLVANIA, VA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS ALL VEHICLES WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH #1 SKIDDED ON SNOW-COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH #2, CAUSING VEH #2 TO STRIKE VEH #3, WHICH WAS INVOLVED IN PREVIOUS ACCIDENT. VEH #1 STRUCK VEH #4, CAUSING VEH #4 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 THEN STRUCK VEH #5, CAUSING VEH #5 TO STRIKE VEH #6. VEH #1 STRUCK VEH #3. VEH #1 CAME TO CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER OF I-35. VEH #2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE MIDDLE OF I-35. VEH #3 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE PASSING LANE OF I-35. VEH #4 CAME TO REST OFF THE WEST SHOULDER OF I-35 ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #5 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER OF I-35. VEH #6 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER OF I-35. ASSISTED BY SGT J.P. LYNCH (522), AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.