Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. J. WILGUS/982 250551686 38.65618 -94.47168 12/02/2025 11:40AM CASS 25808 MO-C A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MILLER TOW ADULT FEMALE 54 YES DREXEL, MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA MINOR TOWED BY MILLER TOW ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND IN THE DITCH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES DREXEL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WEST PECULIAR TO CASS REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON TOP OF STATIONARY VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS PREVIOUSLY DISABLED AND UNOCCUPIED.