Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.L. WHITE #1202 250551926 37.7616416 -93.556994 12/02/2025 2:40PM POLK MO 13, 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF HUMANSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY C&H TOWING - COLLINS, MO ADULT MALE 28 NO EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR NO EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ROAD DEBRIS, TRAVELLED OF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK 3 SIGNS.