Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. A. WHITE (1446) 250551947 0 0 12/02/2025 2:50PM FRANKLIN ROUTE KK, WEST OF CARDINALS MEADOWS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES MARTHASVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES MARTHASVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN STEEP EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE WITH ITS FRONT.