Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP B.W. DILLON 191 250552544 36.94963 -90.12092 12/03/2025 5:58AM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 612 ONE MILE SOUTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES DEXTER,MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2025 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE L MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES DEXTER,MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES DEXTER,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MADE A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO