Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.D. HAHN (1344) 250552806 0 0 12/03/2025 10:04AM CLINTON ON ROUTE HH / 5 MILES SOUTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F-150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOWING OF CAMERON ADULT MALE 42 NO CAMERON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR NO CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PATROL VEHICLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE HH. VEH1 CROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.R. MUCK (1419).