Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. OHARA #476 250553235 36.95163 -93.2838 12/05/2025 2:30PM CHRISTIAN HWY 13, 1/2 MILE NORTH OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER ADULT FEMALE 74 YES NIXA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2023 TESLA MODEL Y TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER ADULT FEMALE 75 YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A TURN AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.