Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. LANG/616 250553442 39.0033333 -94.356713 12/03/2025 5:00PM JACKSON NB I-470 S/O LAKEWOOD BLVD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2005 ACURA TSX TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE ADULT FEMALE 20 NO OAK GROVE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 ORANGE 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 29 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT TO CENTERPOINT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHO WAS STOPPING FOR TRAFFIC. ASSISTED BY TPR. K. M. STEWART/906