Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 250553670 0 0 12/03/2025 8:10PM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 NORTH OF FOREST HILLS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 NO NEW HAVEN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR NO NEW HAVEN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 WHEN A DEER RAN INTO THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER.