Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. O. TUBBS /1122/ 250554585 39.2977843 -94.763419 12/04/2025 1:55PM PLATTE 435 SB NORTH OF 152 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT FEMALE 41 YES PLATTE CITY MO USAA SOUTH
1 2017 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT FEMALE 76 YES KANSAS CITY MO GAINSCO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES PLATTE CITY MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 LOST CONTROL, CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE LEFT REAR CORNER.