Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. STOMBAUGH (924) 250554618 0 0 12/04/2025 2:26PM PERRY NORTHBOUND I-55, MILE MARKER 123.0 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 93 YES PERRYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 93 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE SERVICE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HIS LANE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A CROSS OVER, WENT AIRBORNE, AND OVERTURNED.