Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) 250554629 0 0 12/04/2025 2:36PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-P, NORTH OF MAPAVILLE-HEMATITE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1'S FRONT RIGHT TIRE STRUCK A LARGE ROCK IN THE ROAD AND WENT FLAT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND IMPACTED A CHEVRON SIGN, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF.