Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) AND SGT. C. J. NORTH (564) WITH MCIU #2 250555294 38.6749364 -90.449116 12/05/2025 6:00AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF OLIVE BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 VOLVO S60 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2023 INTERNATIONAL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES WHITE HALL, IL UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 FATAL YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE SAINT LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE BY THE MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE #2 WAS EXPERIENCING MECHANICAL ISSUES. DRIVER #1 STEERED TO THE LEFT IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE #2. DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS LEFT SIDE. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY CREVE COEUR FIRE EMS PERSONNEL AT 0618 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174), MSGT. A. H. MICHAJLICZENKO (769), SGT. B. M. BEARD (254), TPR. A. T. BORGIC (192), TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393), AND CVO R. E. FAIN (W140).