Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250555324 0 0 12/05/2025 6:59AM ST. FRANCOIS US-67, NORTH OF ROUTE DD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO PIEDMONT, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 MODERATE YES PIEDMONT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - SOUTH BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER ONE ALLOWED VEHICLE ONE TO DRIFT INTO THE RIGHT LANE. DRIVER ONE STEERED TO THE LEFT TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE. DRIVER ONE STEERED RIGHT TO AVOID THE CABLE MEDIAN BARRIER AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND OVERTURNED, TOTALLY EJECTING DRIVER ONE VEHICLE 1 DRIFTED INTO THE RIGHT LANE. DRIVER ONE STEERED TO THE LEFT TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE. DRIVER ONE STEERED RIGHT TO AVOID THE CABLE MEDIAN BARRIER AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER ONE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878)