Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP #154 ASSISTED BY SGT M L SCOGGINS #1199 250555339 36.344952 -89.827395 12/05/2025 6:50AM PEMISCOT MO-A 1/2 SOUTH OF WARDELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 35 NO HAYTI, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 FATAL NO HAYTI, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY CORONER TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE - DRIVER PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ASSISTANT PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER JESSE CAGLE AT 0812 HRS. TROOP E FATALITY # 59 FOR 2025