Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. L. GRAPES (519) 250555723 0 0 12/05/2025 11:20AM LACLEDE I-44 133.8 MILE MARKER WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA ACCORD MINOR TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES ARDMORE, OK STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES ARDMORE, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING THE MEDIAN CABLE. ASSISTED BY TPR J. C. SOUTHWOOD (1448).