Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. L. FRANCOM (541) 250555807 0 0 12/05/2025 12:15PM PULASKI HIGHWAY U AND HIGHWAY BB I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 LINCOLN AVIATOR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES ULMAN, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2011 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 71 YES CROCKER, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES ULMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 IN THE INTERSECTION AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY MSGT B. C. ROWDEN (1431), MSGT J. R. HARDY (615), AND CPL S. M. BLACKSTON (166).