Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. KESSLER (890) 250556320 0 0 12/05/2025 5:55PM FRANKLIN MO-47 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF RUCK DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES UNION, MO BRISTOL WEST SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE TOWED BY VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES WASHINGTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR VEHICLES AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.