Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. OGBORN (461) 250556599 0 0 12/05/2025 10:10PM ST. CHARLES MO-D AT WILD CREEK LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 66 YES LAKE SHERWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE YES LAKE SHERWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED AGAIN.